Coil over parts

Coil over partsPhone: 260-493-3381




35-0212
Flat shock top – Pro




35-0220
Tapered shock top for 7300 Penske




35-0300-6
Aluminum coil over sleeve for 7300 Penske shock






35-0407
Spring spacer 1-1/2″

35-0408
Coil over spring compressor ring





35-0500
Adjustable coil over mount



Coil spring parts for 5″ & 5-1/2″ springs



32-0002
Big coil welded spring seat






35-1001
Spring bucket 1″ x 8 thread

35-1000
Spring bucket body only







35-1001-5
Jack screw plate 5″ diameter, 3/16″ thick –
Without threaded boss

35-1001-6
Jack screw plate 6″ diameter, 3/16″ thick –
Without threaded boss





35-1001-A
Jack screw plate (coarse thread) –
6-1/4″ diameter, 1″ x 8 thread

35-1001-B
Jack screw plate –
5 ” diameter with 1″ x 8 threaded boss

35-1001-C
Jack screw plate –
5 ” diameter with 3/4″ x 10 threaded boss







35-1002
Upper spring seat

35-1002-B
Spring seat cage

35-1002-D
Spring seat ring








35-1003-250
Offset lower spring seat




35-1003
Lower spring seat




35-1004-A
Upper spring seat with solid bottom and 1/2″ x 20 weld nut




35-1005
Adjustable coil spring spacer




35-1006
Non-adjustable coil spring spacer





Our steel jack bolts are gun drilled to produce the lightest on the market



35-1102
Weight jack bolt 8″ – steel

35-1104
Weight jack bolt 11″ – steel

35-1106
Weight jack bolt 14″ – steel







35-1103
Weight jack bolt 8″ – aluminum

35-1105
Weight jack bolt 11″ – aluminum







35-1107
Weight jack bolt 3/4″ diameter, 8″ long- steel








35-1100
Jack bolt boss

35-1101
Weight jack boss for 35-1107 bolt, 3/4″ thread






35-1100-200
Jack bolt boss – 1″ thread, 2″ long



35-2001
U-bolt 3″ x 8″

990-5020-8
High nut









35-2020
Spring perch for 3″ tube






35-2025
Clamp-on spring pad for 3″ tube





35-2090
Spring shackles adj steel
4 in a set

35-2093
Spring shackles, adj aluminum – gold
4 in a set





Our sliders require no grease that attracts dirt. These will not bind up as do the bearing type, requiring nothing more than a simple hosing.



35-2105
Spring slider assembly

35-2110
Nylon blocks

990-5013-475
1/2″ – 13 x 4-3/4″ slider bolt

990-5013-6
Lock nut










35-2130
Nylon washer for leaf spring








35-2135
Nylon rear leaf spring bushing – 1 pc








35-2138
Nylon front leaf spring bushing – 3 pc







35-2145
Nylon spring bushing – 1 pc – 1-1/2″ x 2-1/2″