Center Section Brackets


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Center Section Brackets

With a template, custom brackets may be built for a slight additional charge.


46-2104
Center section bracket – tall with 2-3/4″ holes
$



46-2106

Center section bracket – tall with 4 holes
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-2107

Center section bracket – Grand Am
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-2107-5S
Center section bracket – 3/4″ slot
$



46-2109

Center section bracket for quick change – steel
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-2110
Center section bracket for Impressive Race Cars – steel
$


ALUMINUMSTEELDESCRIPTIONPRICE
 999-5751-0123/4″ ID x 1″ OD x .125″ long$
 999-5751-0253/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 1/4″ long$
999-5751-030A999-5751-0303/4″ ID x 1″ OD x .307″ long$
999-5751-043A 3/4″ ID x 1″ OD x .432″ long$
999-5751-050A999-5751-0503/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 1/2″ long$
999-5751-062A 3/4″ ID x 1-1/4″ OD x 5/8″ long$
999-5751-075A999-5751-0753/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 3/4″ long$
999-5751-100A999-5751-1003/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 1″ long$
999-5751-112A 3/4″ ID x 1-1/4″ OD x 1-1/8″ long$
999-5751-137A 3/4″ ID x 1-1/4″ OD x 1-3/8″ long$
 999-5751-1403/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 1.400″ long$
999-5751-150A999-5751-1503/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 1-1/2″ long$
 999-5751-2003/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 2″ long$
999-5751-262A 3/4″ ID x 1-1/4″ OD x 2-5/8″ long$
999-5751-318A999-5751-3183/4″ ID x 1″ OD x 3-3/16″ long$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Panhard Bar Mounts


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Panhard Bar Mounts


46-1508
Adjustable panhard bar mount for quick change – with seal
O-ring included, serrated 1/4″ increments 
$



46-1509

Double adjustable panhard bar mount – with seal
O-ring included, serrated 1/4″ increments
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-1515

Quick change pinion mount, aluminum, left and right
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1516
Quick change pinion mount, steel, double
$



46-1518

Panhard bar mount for 9″ Ford, steel
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1518-A
Panhard bar mount for 9″ Ford, aluminum
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1519
Ford pinion mount, steel, left and right
$

46-1520
Ford pinion mount, aluminum, left and right
$



46-1521

Reversible panhard bar mount for 9″ Ford, 1/4″ adjustment
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-1526

Panhard bar mount for 3″ axle tubes
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1531
Tang washer for panhard bar mount
$


46-1531-A
Tang washer for short panhard bar mount
$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1535
Quick change for pinion mount – aluminum
$



46-1600

Panhard bar mount for left side, front of QC – clamp-on
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-1607

Angled axle mount, above centerline – 4 bolt, adjustable
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1607-1
Screw adjustment panhard bar mount axle end, angled, above center, 4 bolt
$


46-1608
4 bolt adjustmentable panhard bar mount axle end, angled, 4″ below centerline
$

46-1608-1
Screw adjustment panhard bar mount- Axle end, angled
3-1/2 ” below centerline
$

46-1608-45
4 bolt adjustable panhard bar mount axle end, angled
4-1/2 ” below centerline
$



46-1620

Panhard bar mount for rear side of QC – adjustable, long
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1610
Panhard bar mount for rear side of 9″ Ford – adjustable, short
$

46-1610-A
Side plate for 46-1610 panhard bar mount
$


46-1625
Screw Adjustment panhard bar mount – frame end
$

46-1625-8L
Lower retainer nut
$

46-1625-9
T-spacer
$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

ROUND TUBE
46-1800Clamp for 1-1/4″ tube, 1/2″ rod end$
46-1805Clamp for 1-1/4″ tube, 5/8″ rod end$
46-1820Clamp for 1-1/2″ tube, 1/2″ rod end$
46-1825Clamp for 1-1/2″ tube, 5/8″ or 3/4″ rod end$
46-1825-HD4 bolt clamp for 1-1/2″ tube, 5/8″ or 3/4″ rod end$
46-1840Clamp for 1-3/4″ tube, 1/2″ rod end$
46-1845Clamp for 1-3/4″ tube, 5/8″ or 3/4″ rod end$
46-1845-HD4 bolt clamp for 1-3/4″ tube, 5/8″ or 3/4″ rod end$

SQUARE TUBE
46-1849Frame end for 1-1/2″ x 1-1/2″ square$
46-1850Frame end for 1-3/4″ x 1-3/4″$
46-1851Frame end for 1-3/4″ x 1-3/4″ with adjuster$
46-1855Frame end for 2″ x 2″$
46-1856Frame end for 2″ x 2″ with adjuster$

46-1844
Tab for panhard bar mount 5/8″ hole
$


46-1865For 2″ square, aluminum$
46-1870For 1-1/2″ square, steel$
46-1873For 1-3/4″ square, steel$
46-1875For 2″ square, steel$


46-1880

Clamp-on 2″ x 2″ – double angle
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1880-B
3/4″ x 10 oval nut for panhard mount
$


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Panhard Bars


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Panhard Bars

Measured center to center


46-1120
25-1/2″ panhar bar with heim
$

46-1120-190 19″ $
46-1120-210 21″ $
46-1120-212 21.5″ $
46-1120-241 24.25″ $
46-1120-250 25″ $
46-1120-252 25.5″ $
46-1120-260 26″ $



46-1125

Asphalt 32″ panhard bar with heim
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1126
Panhard bar 1-1/4″ double bend without bearings


PANHARD BAR REPLACEMENT PARTS
46-1146Slider bolt$
46-1147Rubber bushing$
46-11482-1/2″ washer$
46-1149Fine thread panhard bar adj$
47-12153/4″ monoball$
48-1211Monoball housing 3/4″$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Serrated Blocks And Plates


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Serrated Blocks And Plates


All UB serrated blocks and plates are 1/4″ adjustment

46-1601-A 3/4″ hole $
46-1601-B 5/8″ hole $
46-1601-C 3/4″ hole w/sides $
46-1601-D 5/8″ hole w/sides $


46-1602
Serrated plate 1/2″ x 2″ x 6″ with 3/4″ slot with 1/4″ spacing
$

46-1604
Serrated plate 1/2″ x 2″ x 6″ with 5/8″ slot with 1/4″ spacing
$


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Trailing Arm Mounts


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Trailing Arm Mounts

46-0310-R
46-0310-L 

Spring and shock mount – clamp-on
$

46-0311
Floater spring and shock mount – right side (Pierce cars)
$


46-0312
Spring shock and trailing arm mount – clamp-on
$


46-1000
Trailing arm mount, clamp-on
$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-10405 hole trailing arm mount, 1/8″ thick, 3/4″
holes
$
46-1040-B5 hole trailing arm mount, 1/8″ thick, 5/8″
holes
$
46-10416 hole trailing arm mount, 1/8″ thick, 3/4″
holes
$
46-1041-A6 hole trailing arm mount, 1/8″ thick, 1/2″
holes
$
46-1041-B6 hole trailing arm mount, 1/8″ thick, 5/8″
holes
$
46-1041-C6 hole trailing arm mount, 1/4″ thick, 3/4″
holes
$


46-1045

Front trailing arm mount, 1/2″ holes
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-1049

Trailing arm mount, 1/2″ slot
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1035
4 link bolt
$



46-1070

Pull bar tab
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-0343Rear upper bushing for 71-76 Impala (1 pair)$
46-1086Trailing arm pivot kit for 65-77 Chevelle (254) 
Uses (2) 46-0397-A
$
46-1087Lower trailing arm pivot kit for 71-96 Caprice 
Uses (2) 46-0370-A
$
46-1088Upper trailing arm pivot kit for 71-77 Caprice 
Uses (1) 46-0343-A and (1) 46-0370-A
$
46-1089Upper trailing arm pivot kit for 78-96 Caprice 
Uses (1) 46-0370-A and (1) 46-0382-A
$
46-1090Metric trailing arm pivot kit
Fits 82-92 Camaro/Trans Am
       78-83 Malibu
       78-88 Monte Carlo
       78-86 Cutlass, Gran Prix, El Camino
$


46-1091

Metric upper trailing arm mounts, rear with monoball bearing (pair)
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-1091-A
Metric upper trailing arm mounts, rear without bushing (pair)
$

46-1091-B
Steel sleeve for metric trailing arm bushing
$


46-1092
Metric lower trailing arm mounts, rear (pair)
$

46-1095-KIT
Metric trailing arm mounts – upper and lower (kit)
Includes 46-1091-A and 46-1092
$

Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-2320
Rubber trailing arm end – right
$

46-2322
Stud – 3/4″-16 x 3″ RH
$

46-2330
Rubber trailing arm end – left
$

46-2332
Stud – 3/4″-16 x 3″ LH
$


46-2325
Nylon bushing end 3/4″ RH x 1/2″
$

46-2335
Nylon bushing end 3/4″ LH x 1/2″
$


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Tube Clamps


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663

Tube Clamps

46-01462 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 3-3/8″ wide$
46-01492 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 3/4″ wide – 3/8″ bolts$
46-01552 bolt pinch clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/4″ OD x 2-1/2″ wide$
46-01562 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-3/8″ OD x 2-1/2″ wide$
46-01602 bolt pinch clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/4″ OD x 3-1/2″ wide$
46-02002 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/4″ OD x 2″ wide$
46-02052 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 1 wide$
46-02062 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 1-1/2″ wide$
46-02082 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 2″ wide$
46-02092 PC 4 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-3/8″ OD x 3″ wide$
46-02102 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-3/8″ OD x 2″ wide with set screw$
46-02112 PC 4 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 3″ wide$
46-02122 PC 4 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/4″ OD x 3-1/4″ wide$
46-02152 PC 2 bolt clamp 1″ ID x 1-3/4″ wide$
46-02162 PC 2 bolt clamp 1″ ID x 2″ wide$
46-02182 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-1/4″ ID x 1-3/4″ wide$
46-02192 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-1/4″ ID x 2″ wide$
46-02202 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-1/2″ ID x 1-3/4″ wide$
46-02252 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-1/2″ ID x 2″ wide$
46-02262 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-3/4″ ID x 1″ wide – 1/4″ bolts$
46-02272 PC 4 bolt clamp 1-1/2″ ID x 2-1/2″ wide$
46-02302 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-3/4″ ID x 1-3/4″ wide$
46-02352 PC 2 bolt clamp 1-3/4″ ID x 2″ wide$
46-02402 PC 2 bolt clamp 2″ ID x 1-3/4″ wide$


46-0200

2 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/4″ OD x 2″ wide
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381


46-0210

2 PC 2 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-3/8″ OD x 2″ wide
$
Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381

46-0211
2 PC 4 bolt clamp 3″ ID x 3-1/2″ OD x 3″ wide
$


Parts Order Line: 260-493-3381
24 Hour Fax: 260-493-4663